42769vette

The #1 community for Gun Owners in Indiana

Member Benefits:

  • Fewer Ads!
  • Discuss all aspects of firearm ownership
  • Discuss anti-gun legislation
  • Buy, sell, and trade in the classified section
  • Chat with Local gun shops, ranges, trainers & other businesses
  • Discover free outdoor shooting areas
  • View up to date on firearm-related events
  • Share photos & video with other members
  • ...and so much more!
  • owner opperator of aaoptics.com

    long range shooting
    Birthday
    Nov 11, 1980 (Age: 42)
    Website
    http://www.aaoptics.com/
    Location
    south of richmond in
    Real Name
    alan alcorn
    Occupation
    AA Optics

    Signature

    "You don't have to spend a fortune to play the game, but you do have to spend your money wisely"

    owner/ operator of www.aaoptics.com

    full line vortex dealer

    contact me at alan@aaoptics.com

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 15

      Seriously Likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    4. 10

      I Like It a Lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    5. 2

      Somebody Likes You

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    6. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    7. 10

      Can't Stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    8. 5

      Keeps Coming Back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    9. 1

      First Message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
    Top Bottom